Results

141 volunteers

September 2018 1-4-1 Results

A massive well done everyone who took part in the wet and windy weather for the closing event of the year. Your photos are available to view on our Flikr page and finishing times and positions are below:

RUN + T1 BIKE + T2 RUN2 TOTAL
1 5 Alan Melia 08:14 13:21 08:20 00:29:55
2 4 Victoria Marshall 11:20 15:55 11:09 00:38:24
3 1 Zakyeya Atcha 11:55 16:23 11:09 00:39:27

September 2018 2-8-2 Results

A massive well done everyone who took part in the wet and windy weather for the closing event of the year. Your photos are available to view on our Flikr page and finishing times and positions are below:

RUN + T1 BIKE + T2 RUN2 TOTAL
1 45 James Darlin 14:10 23:00 12:59 00:50:09
2 41 James Fitzsimmons 13:46 23:30 13:28 00:50:44
3 42 Christoper Grove 13:54 24:16 12:40 00:50:50
4 39 James Erskine 14:46 23:02 14:20 00:52:08
5 38 Rachel Culshaw 13:51 25:47 13:27 00:53:05
6 40 Kerr Fitzgerald 15:00 25:16 16:07 00:56:23
7 46 Joe Allen 17:32 21:44 19:29 00:58:45
8 44 Andrew Wardman 17:50 25:03 17:57 01:00:50

August 2018 1-4-1 Results

Well done everyone who took part. Finishing times and positions are below:

RUN + T1 BIKE + T2 RUN2 TOTAL
1 69 RACHEL CULSHAW 07:15 13:11 06:14 00:26:40
2 71 LOUISE HOWARD 09:40 15:31 08:50 00:34:01
3 70 GEMMA HOUGHTON 11:20 14:38 12:15 00:38:13
4 66 ZAKEYA ATCHA 12:08 16:57 11:25 00:40:30
5 67 VICTORIA COOPE 11:36 22:02 11:39 00:45:17
6 77 MANDY WHITTLE-DARROCK 11:35 22:03 11:39 00:45:17
7 74 VICTORIA MARSHALL 11:42 23:59 12:48 00:48:29

August 2018 2-8-2 Results

Well done everyone who took part. Finishing times and positions are below:

RUN + T1 BIKE + T2 RUN2 TOTAL
1 26 DAVE JOUSIFFE 13:49 23:16 13:03 00:50:08
2 31 LLOYD NEWBY 14:06 23:03 14:17 00:51:26
3 20 JAMES ERSKINE 15:03 22:31 14:50 00:52:24
4 34 LEE ROGERS 16:40 22:05 15:38 00:54:23
5 38 STUART MCNAIR 15:28 23:57 15:18 00:54:43
6 17 JAMES CLAYTON 14:08 29:32 14:17 00:57:57
7 37 ALICE BERNSTEIN 16:11 27:25 14:55 00:58:31
8 35 SARAH SMITH 16:22 26:51 15:32 00:58:45
9 22 ALAN HOUGHTON 17:20 24:26 17:22 00:59:08
10 36 JASON TAPPING 18:00 24:59 16:17 00:59:16
11 30 ALAN MELIA 16:23 26:13 17:27 01:00:03
12 19 MARK DOWDS 18:58 26:29 18:03 01:03:30
13 32 RACHEL ORTON 18:50 28:14 19:39 01:06:43
14 24 EMILY INGHAM 15:46 33:32 18:21 01:07:39
15 23 JUDI INGHAM 17:00 35:12 16:31 01:08:43
16 25 MICHAEL JEFFRYES 18:12 34:15 17:28 01:09:55
17 18 MARY CONWAY 18:24 36:15 20:43 01:15:22

July 2018 1-4-1 Results

Well done everyone who took part. Finishing times and positions are below:

RUN + T1 BIKE + T2 RUN2 TOTAL
1 99 AARON GIVENS 06:09 11:32 05:45 00:23:26
2 98 LIAM TOWERS 06:26 11:46 06:23 00:24:35
3 97 BEN ATKINSON 09:40 13:53 09:06 00:32:39
4 94 DARYL DEWHURST 10:58 19:10 10:12 00:40:20

July 2018 2-8-2 Results

Well done everyone who took part. Finishing times and positions are below:

RUN + T1 BIKE + T2 RUN2 TOTAL
1 40 STEVE ABBOTT 12:45 21:01 12:48 00:46:34
2 43 MATTHEW JAMES BRENNAN 12:36 25:24 12:42 00:50:42
3 61 IAN TURNER BONE 13:44 23:53 13:27 00:51:04
4 62 JAMES DORLIN 14:08 23:47 13:20 00:51:15
5 65 WILLIAM JOHNSTONE 14:16 23:49 13:45 00:51:50
6 63 JONATHAN MILLER 13:55 25:44 13:11 00:52:50
7 51 CHRISTOPHER GROVE 13:44 25:57 13:31 00:53:12
8 48 JAMES ERSKINE 15:25 23:23 14:34 00:53:22
9 64 ALICE MILLER 13:35 26:35 14:41 00:54:51
10 54 STUART MCNAIR 16:10 25:10 15:15 00:56:35
11 50 KERR FITZGERALD 14:42 26:54 16:31 00:58:07
12 58 DAVID SHARP 15:31 26:56 18:01 01:00:28
13 47 CIARA CROSBIE WILDER 15:42 29:58 15:13 01:00:53
14 60 ANDY TEAGUE 16:00 29:29 16:04 01:01:33
14 41 JOEL ATKIN 15:02 DNF

June 2018 1-4-1 Results

Well done everyone who took part in our first super-sun-shiny race of the year! Your photos are on our Flickr page.  Finishing times and positions are below:

RUN + T1 BIKE + T2 RUN2 TOTAL
1 90 PAUL BLAKEMORE 06:31 13:23 06:28 00:26:22
2 91 DAVE PROUT 06:40 13:02 07:07 00:26:49
3 83 GARETH DRIVER 07:35 12:26 06:59 00:27:00
4 80 ZAKYEYA ATCHA 13:12 16:13 12:41 00:42:06
5 87 CANDICE PARKER-SMITH 13:34 16:34 12:22 00:42:30
6 85 SUSAN JACKSON 13:26 18:25 13:35 00:45:26

June 2018 2-8-2 Results

Well done everyone!  IT was hot out there today! Your photos are on our Flickr page.  Finishing times and positions are below:

RUN + T1 BIKE + T2 RUN2 TOTAL
1 78 STEVE ABBOTT 12:20 20:06 12:17 00:44:43
2 17 WILLIAM JOHNSTONE 13:40 22:48 13:05 00:49:33
3 15 CHRIS BYROM 15:38 20:23 15:03 00:51:04
4 91 DANIEL MAYNARD 12:45 26:40 11:48 00:51:13
5 95 JONATHAN MILLER 13:37 24:51 12:57 00:51:25
6 94 ALICE MILLER 13:38 24:42 14:43 00:53:03
7 93 STUART MCNAIR 15:20 24:12 14:50 00:54:22
8 16 GEORGE WILSON 15:29 23:09 16:48 00:55:26
9 80 JOE ALLEN 17:39 21:11 19:30 00:58:20
10 97 AMBER PILLING 16:00 27:42 16:48 01:00:30
11 98 DAVE ROWLEY 16:01 27:41 16:48 01:00:30
12 89 MIKE JONES 17:35 28:05 17:12 01:02:52
13 86 BEN FANSHAWE 20:19 26:55 18:50 01:06:04
14 84 ELIZABETH CAMPBELL 20:30 29:21 18:03 01:07:54
15 100 JASON TAPPING 20:29 29:22 18:03 01:07:54
16 88 TRACY HAGGART 19:19 30:53 23:44 01:13:56
17 82 CLARE BAYLISS 26:51 30:19 25:43 01:22:53

Welcome to Tri Preston Tri Preston is a growing triathlon club with more than 200 members ranging from those looking for a bit of fun to serious competitors. We have sprinters, Olympic distance, middle distance and Ironman competitors of all ages, as well as those who have just joined to keep fit.…